r/EDH 7/10 Appendix

Appendix!

Making a place for extra tables and visualizations that didn’t make it into the other post either because I didn’t like them that much or I thought to make them too late in the process and didn’t feel like messing with it anymore…

Other Visualizations

Number of Rares Across Decks

Cost by CMC, Highlighting Yuriko Decks

Cost by CMC, Highlighting Edgar Markov Decks

CMC

Average CMC

Other Tables

Commanders Table

Commander Count
Yuriko, the Tiger’s Shadow 7
Teysa Karlov 6
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 6
Edgar Markov 5
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 4
Kruphix, God of Horizons 4
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 4
The Gitrog Monster 4
Tuvasa the Sunlit 4
Yarok, the Desecrated 4
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 3
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 3
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 3
Athreos, God of Passage 3
Atraxa, Praetors’ Voice 3
Chulane, Teller of Tales 3
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 3
Ephara, God of the Polis 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 3
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 3
Kess, Dissident Mage 3
Lord Windgrace 3
Maelstrom Wanderer 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 3
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 3
Omnath, Locus of Rage 3
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 3
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 3
Sigarda, Host of Herons 3
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 3
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 3
Trostani, Selesnya’s Voice 3
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 3
Varina, Lich Queen 3
Angus Mackenzie 2
Atemsis, All-Seeing 2
Elsha of the Infinite 2
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 2
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 2
Estrid, the Masked 2
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 2
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 2
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 2
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 2
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kaalia of the Vast 2
Karlov of the Ghost Council 2
Kenrith, the Returned King 2
Krenko, Mob Boss 2
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 2
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 2
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Omnath, Locus of Mana 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal // Toothy, Imaginary Friend 2
Queen Marchesa 2
Regna, the Redeemer // Krav, the Unredeemed 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer 2
Sram, Senior Edificer 2
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 2
The First Sliver 2
The Ur-Dragon 2
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 2
Xenagos, God of Revels 2
Akiri, Line-Slinger // Tymna the Weaver 1
Alela, Artful Provocateur 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Atarka, World Render 1
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 1
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 1
Balan, Wandering Knight 1
Brago, King Eternal 1
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 1
Bruna, the Fading Light 1
Captain Sisay 1
Chainer, Dementia Master 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Daretti, Scrap Savant 1
Darien, King of Kjeldor 1
Daxos of Meletis 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 1
Erebos, God of the Dead 1
Feather, the Redeemed 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Gisela, the Broken Blade 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
Gorm the Great // Virtus the Veiled 1
Greven, Predator Captain 1
Hazezon Tamar 1
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 1
Hokori, Dust Drinker 1
Horde of Notions 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper // Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Jeleva, Nephalia’s Scourge 1
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 1
Judith, the Scourge Diva 1
K’rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 1
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 1
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 1
Kemba, Kha Regent 1
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 1
Kykar, Wind’s Fury 1
Marath, Will of the Wild 1
Mayael the Anima 1
Memnarch 1
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 1
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Narset, Enlightened Master 1
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 1
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 1
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 1
Nemata, Grove Guardian 1
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 1
Olivia Voldaren 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Phage the Untouchable 1
Phelddagrif 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan // Vial Smasher the Fierce 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Saheeli, the Gifted 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Saskia the Unyielding 1
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Selenia, Dark Angel 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Shirei, Shizo’s Caretaker 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa // Tana, the Bloodsower 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Sliver Queen 1
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1
Talrand, Sky Summoner 1
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 1
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1
The Haunt of Hightower 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
The Scarab God 1
Thraximundar 1
Titania, Protector of Argoth 1
Tymna the Weaver // Akiri, Line-Slinger 1
Urza, Lord High Artificer 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce // Kraum, Ludevic’s Opus 1
Vilis, Broker of Blood 1
Volrath, the Shapestealer 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Wort, the Raidmother 1
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 1
Zacama, Primal Calamity 1
Zada, Hedron Grinder 1
Zedruu the Greathearted 1
Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom // Okaun, Eye of Chaos 1
Zur the Enchanter 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1
Avatar
Nathan Lovin
Data Analyst

My research interests include Southern politics, machine learning, and dogs. Currently in exile from the academy working in the data science field.